2017 All-State Team!

sd-2017-all-state-patchThe league recognizes those students with the top 50 league averages (including ties) as the South Dakota State High School Clay Target League All-State Team.  These top athletes will receive a special All-State patch, and have earned the right to be called one of the best in the state!

Please congratulate the following 50 athletes on their success!

Athlete Team Season Average
 Caleb Simons Hot Springs High School 23.7
 Taylor Uithoven Mitchell High School 23.5
 Eli Deneui Platte-Geddes High School 23.5
 Kordell Dehaan Platte-Geddes High School 23.3
 Chet Bryan Winner/Colome High School 23.3
 Evan Koerner Brookings High School 23.2
 Nick Loe Pierre TF Riggs High School 23.1
 Jadon Petersen Platte-Geddes High School 22.9
 Ryan Moderegger Yankton High School 22.9
 Kyle Narum Brandon Valley High School 22.8
 Sam Adams Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.7
 Shane Fahey Mitchell High School 22.7
 Alex Johnson Brandon Valley High School 22.6
 Hudson McLaury Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.6
 Kade Johnson Platte-Geddes High School 22.6
 Hudson Ringling Platte-Geddes High School 22.5
 Ethan Kirsch Platte-Geddes High School 22.5
 Bradley Hento Yankton High School 22.5
 Carter Knecht Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.5
 Logan Heinzmann Mitchell High School 22.4
 Wyatt Rose Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.4
 River Iverson Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.4
 Brayden Beaner Garretson High School 22.3
 Isabel Myren Pierre TF Riggs High School 22.3
 Miles Hubers Platte-Geddes High School 22
 Cole Swanson Canton High School 22
 Easton Swartz Pierre TF Riggs High School 22
 Tanner Bock Milbank High School 21.9
 Hunter Neiber Britton-Hecla High School 21.7
 Hayden Litterick Platte-Geddes High School 21.7
 Austin Senger Pierre TF Riggs High School 21.6
 Justin Goodroad Canton High School 21.6
 Austin Geldhof Mitchell High School 21.5
 Hunter Rockne Yankton High School 21.5
 Alexis Bultje Platte-Geddes High School 21.4
 Jacob Beastrom Pierre TF Riggs High School 21.4
 Foster Tegethoff Platte-Geddes High School 21.4
 Cody Rous Bon Homme High School 21.3
 Peder Haugan Brookings High School 21.3
 Jacob Quiett Elk Point/Vermillion High School 21.3
 Clay Ambach Pierre TF Riggs High School 21.1
 Dylan Rous Bon Homme High School 21.1
 Kameron Brown Mitchell High School 21
 Nathan Sawtell Yankton High School 21
 Justus Gregg Winner/Colome High School 20.9
 Mitchell Slowey Yankton High School 20.9
 Landon Moe Brookings High School 20.9
 Casey Steffel Platte-Geddes High School 20.8
 Tucker Trout Brandon Valley High School 20.8
 Drake Davis Gettysburg High School 20.8

,

Comments are closed.